Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Cale


Mostly Credited As: John Cale
Birth Name: John Davies Cale
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ammanford, Carmarthen, Wales
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

John Cale




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Channel 4 News (1982) 
  Series 33, Show 254 33x254: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself (Participant), [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  The Cast of 30 Rock, John Cale 05x07: (Jan/10/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Paul Weller, Santana, Sigur Ros, Sheryl Crow 26x04: (Nov/11/2005) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2001 01x09: (Dec/31/2001) As Himself 
Featured Songs

100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Skandinaviens skönaste människor - Avsnitt 1 + Days Of Steam 
Scrubs Songs:
My Old Lady + Hallelujah 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Cale Quotes

No quotes added for this person