Login or register  
TV

Bettye LaVette

Mostly Credited As: Bettye LaVette
Birth Name: Betty Haskin
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Muskegon, Michigan

Bettye LaVette



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2012 01x20: (Dec/31/2012) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ann Romney, Seth MacFarlane, Bettye LaVette 20x154: (Sep/25/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Seth Rogen, Brady Barr, Bettye Lavette 19x08: (Jan/12/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Russell Brand, David Gregory, Bettye Lavette 18x60: (May/24/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Bob Newhart, Rachel Maddow, Bettye Lavette 17x101: (Mar/03/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Adam Sandler, Bettye LaVette 17x164: (Jun/23/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Mary Steenburgen, Bettye LaVette, Todd Sawyer 05x109: (Jun/24/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Bettye LaVette/Pinetop Perkins 34x02: (Oct/11/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Pink, Lou Dobbs, Bettye Lavette 15x40: (Jan/16/2008) As Herself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Paul Weller, Santana, Sigur Ros, Sheryl Crow 26x04: (Nov/11/2005) As Herself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Everly Bros. / Righteous Bros. / Bettye Lavette / Piccola Pupa 01x40: (Jun/09/1965) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Low Winter Sun (2013)• Main Title Theme Performed By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bettye LaVette Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..