Login or register  
TV

Howard Morton

Mostly Credited As: Howard Morton
Birth Name: Howard Leroy Morton
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1925 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 11, 1997
Cause Of Death: Stroke (Los Angeles, CA)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Munsters Today (1988)As: Vladimir "Grandpa" Dracula
Gimme a Break! (1981)As: Officer Ralph Waldo Simpson (S02-S05; episodes 113-114)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Space Sharples 09x02: (Oct/28/1984) As Mr. McConnel 
  'Tis the Season to Be Jealous 08x10: (Dec/25/1983) As Nickles 
  Sweet Erasable Mel 07x21: (Jun/05/1983) As Mr. McConnell 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  Katie the Crook 01x01: (Oct/29/1981) As Officer Simpson 

Sanford (1980) 
  To Keep a Thief 02x12: (Jul/10/1981) As Quinton Quigley 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Dancer/Nobody's There 03x09: (Nov/17/1979) As Samuel Blade 
  The Beachcomber/The Last Whodunit 02x03: (Sep/30/1978) As Terence 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Carlson for President 02x06: (Nov/05/1979) As Wendel Brooks 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Vendetta Road 02x23: (May/25/1979) As John Fielding 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Prep School 01x04: (Nov/24/1978) As Miles Bordinay 

Good Times (1974) 
  Michael's Decision 06x08: (Nov/08/1978) As Jim Crebbins 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith's Final Respects 09x05: (Oct/22/1978) As Ernie Grambling 

All's Fair (1976) 
  True Confessions 01x12: (Dec/20/1976) As Harvey 

Adam's Rib (1973) 
  For Richer, For Poorer 01x09: (Nov/09/1973) As Sean Barkley 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  A Taste of Money 01x20: (Feb/26/1971) As Mr. Larkin 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Housekeeper 01x05: (Dec/16/1970) As Waiter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  But the Memory Lingers On 01x08: (Nov/13/1970) As Jerome Donkin 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Too Many Chiefs 03x23: (Mar/27/1970) As Proprietor 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  Lullaby and Goodnight 01x02: (Sep/21/1969) As Lou Welk 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Tiger, Tiger 02x01: (Sep/15/1967) As The Commissioner 
  Algie B for Brave 01x30: (Apr/07/1967) As Intelligence Officer 
  Mask of Rona 01x23: (Feb/17/1967) As District Officer 
  Basil of the Bulge 01x22: (Feb/10/1967) As Major 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Fly Me to the Moon 03x01: (Sep/12/1967) As Beautician 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Shotgun Honeymoon 01x22: (Feb/09/1967) As Hallborne 
  The Big Brass Bed 01x04: (Sep/27/1966) As Furniture Clerk 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Sam's Spooky Chair 03x12: (Dec/01/1966) As Salesman 

That Girl (1966) 
  All About Ann 01x13: (Dec/01/1966) As Slocum 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Maxwell Smart, Alias Jimmy Ballantine 02x05: (Oct/15/1966) As Jerry Dobring 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Morton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..