Login or register  
TV

Kip Niven

Mostly Credited As: Kip Niven
Birth Name: Clifford Niven
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri

Kip Niven



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Return to Lonesome Dove (1993)As: Doctor (Miles City)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Showdown at Casa Diablo (2) 08x22: (May/06/2000) As D.A. Phillip Moody 
  Showdown at Casa Diablo (1) 08x21: (Apr/29/2000) As D.A. Phillip Moody 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Censure 04x14: (Feb/02/1994) As Dan Rudman 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  A Catered Affair 05x13: (Jan/04/1988) As Unknown 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Flight to Freedom 04x19: (Feb/21/1986) As Tom Harrington 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  If the Shoe Fits 02x08: (Dec/15/1985) As Addington 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Funny Money 05x07: (Nov/27/1985) As Secret Service Agent Bob Komack 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore (2) 09x12: (Feb/05/1985) As Travis Marsh 
  Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore (1) 09x11: (Jan/29/1985) As Travis Marsh 
  Sweet Erasable Mel 07x21: (Jun/05/1983) As Steve 
  Vera's Reunion Romance 06x21: (Apr/11/1982) As Steve 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Room 3502 02x21: (Mar/10/1983) As Bob Carmichael 
  Thin Air 02x10: (Dec/30/1982) As Paul Holbrook 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Day of the Robot 06x11: (Jan/02/1983) As Dr. Rutledge 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Troubled Waters 02x03: (Oct/15/1982) As Amos Clark 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Heartache 09x19: (May/14/1981) As Rev. Tom Marshall 
  The Beginning 09x14: (Mar/05/1981) As Rev. Tom Marshall 
  The Pin-Up 07x18: (Feb/08/1979) As Lt. Clark Oler 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Murder in the Key of C 08x16: (Feb/07/1980) As Teddy Singleton 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Enemy 02x03: (Feb/05/1979) As Lt. Ayeless 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4009: The French Incident 01x09: (Apr/30/1978) As John Tanner 

Code R (1977) 
  Black Out 01x11: (Apr/22/1977) As Bill 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Welcome Home, Jaime (2) 01x02: (Jan/21/1976) As Donald Harris 

Mobile One (1975) 
  The Reporter (a.k.a. Life Preserver) 01x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Phillips 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the 12th Floor Express 01x05: (Oct/09/1975) As Arthur Van Dyke 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Omega One 01x11: (May/12/1975) As Stockwell 

Sierra (1974) 
  Tails, You Lose 01x07: (Nov/07/1974) As Jess Jordan 

Ironside (1967) 
  Once More for Joey 07x16: (Jan/17/1974) As Joey 
  Love Me in December 06x18: (Feb/01/1973) As Phil Wagner Jr., [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Promise 03x11: (Dec/01/1973) As Bo Jensen 
  School Days 02x14: (Jan/13/1973) As Billy Hanks 
  Peace Pipe 02x05: (Oct/14/1972) As Stan Taylor 
  Nurses Wild 01x06: (Mar/04/1972) As Clive Jonas 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Girl with the Hungry Eyes 03x02: (Oct/01/1972) As Harry Krell 

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  I Do Not Belong to the Human World 01x01: (Jan/15/1972) As Randy Blake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kip Niven Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..