Login or register  
TV

Rupert Murdoch

Mostly Credited As: Rupert Murdoch
Birth Name: Rupert Keith Murdoch
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Rupert Murdoch



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

ITV Weekend News (1955) 
  September 13, 2014 (6.15pm) 60x218: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dolly Parton, Ben Bailey 19x124: (Jul/22/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Emma Stone, Adam Carolla, Rickey Minor, Grace Potter, Charles Bradley, Sharon Jones, the Youth Orchestra of L.A. 19x123: (Jul/21/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Judge Me Tender 21x23: (May/23/2010) Voiced  Himself 
  Sunday, Cruddy Sunday 10x12: (Jan/31/1999) Voiced  Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 790 04x21: (Jan/30/1986) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rupert Murdoch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..