Login or register  
TV

Stan Kamber

Mostly Credited As: Stan Kamber
Birth Name: Stanley K. Kamber
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1935 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, NY
Date Of Death: January 30, 2004




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Badfellas 06x06: (Nov/21/1991) As Judge Harlan Shubow 
  Do the Spike Thing 06x03: (Oct/31/1991) As Judge Harlan Shubow 
  Dances with Sharks 05x13: (Feb/14/1991) As Judge Harlan Shubow 
  New Kidney on the Block 05x07: (Dec/06/1990) As Judge Harlan Shubow 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  The Doctor, the Wife, Her Son and the Job 02x21: (Mar/13/1991) As Mr. Sullivan 
  Guess Who's Coming to Doogie's 02x02: (Sep/19/1990) As Archie Sullivan 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Beast Within 01x06: (Nov/06/1987) As Jack Sweeney 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Prodigal 01x09: (Dec/08/1985) As Max, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Hacked to Pieces 06x02: (Oct/03/1985) As Cabby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stan Kamber Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..