Login or register  
TV

Gene Deitch (1)

Mostly Credited As: Gene Deitch (1)
Birth Name: Eugene Merrill Deitch
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois




TV Appearances

The Bluffers (1986)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Bluffers (1986)• Creator ((based on an idea by))
Tom and Jerry (1940)• Producer
Tom Terrific (1957)• Producer

Episode Crew


Tom and Jerry (1940) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Carman Get It! 03x13 Dec/01/1962 As: Director, Writer
Buddies Thicker Than Water 03x12 Nov/01/1962 As: Director
Sorry Safari 03x11 Oct/01/1962 As: Director
Tall In The Trap 03x10 Sep/01/1962 As: Director, Writer
The Tom And Jerry Cartoon Kit 03x09 Aug/01/1962 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Deitch (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news