Login or register  
TV

Frank Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Frank Nelson
Birth Name: Frank Brandon Nelson
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1911 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colorado Springs, Colorado
Date Of Death: September 12, 1986
Cause Of Death: cancer (Hollywood, California)

Frank Nelson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Foofur (1986)As: Dr. Pavlov -- [Voice]
Monchhichis (1983)As: Wizzar -- [Voice]
Dorothy in the Land of Oz (1980)As: Hungry Tiger -- [Voice]
Dinky Dog (1978)As: Uncle Dudley -- [Voice]
Puff, the Magic Dragon (1978)As: Tall Doctor -- [Voice]
The Oddball Couple (1975)As: Spiffy -- [Voice]
The Betty White Show (1958) (1958)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vera's Secret Lover 08x02: (Oct/09/1983) As Waiter 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tim Curry/Meat Loaf and the Neverland Express 07x07: (Dec/05/1981) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  When John Comes Marching Home 06x17: (Feb/04/1977) As Waiter 
  Chinese Torture (a.k.a.) The Defiant One 06x15: (Jan/21/1977) As Salesman 
  The Hawaiian Connection (2) 06x02: (Oct/01/1976) As Co-Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hawaiian Connection (1) 06x01: (Sep/24/1976) As Co-Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Don't Call Us 04x21: (Feb/21/1967) As Austin 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  The Addams Family Tree 01x05: (Oct/16/1964) As Cecil Pomeroy 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Visits the White House 01x25: (Mar/25/1963) As Bus Driver 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Rents His House 13x19: (Feb/05/1963) As Travel Agent 
  Jack and the Crying Cab Driver 13x12: (Dec/18/1962) As Ticket Man 
  Jack Takes in a Boarder 12x26: (Apr/22/1962) As Phone Company Man 
  Crazy Airport 12x22: (Mar/25/1962) As Man 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Office Wife 02x24: (Mar/05/1962) As Avedon 
  Who Was That Man? 02x17: (Jan/15/1962) As Gibson 
  The Live-In Couple 02x13: (Dec/11/1961) As Curran 

The Flintstones (1960) 
  Wilma's Vanishing Money 02x19: (Jan/26/1962) Voiced  Clerk 
  Fred Flintstone Woos Again 02x05: (Oct/13/1961) Voiced  Clerk, [Uncredited]
  The Hot Piano 01x19: (Feb/03/1961) Voiced  Clerk 
  The Engagement Ring 01x09: (Nov/25/1960) Voiced  Clerk 

Angel (1960) (1960) 
  The Honest Man 01x25: (Apr/13/1961) As Ruggles 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Luke Gets a Job 02x14: (Jan/01/1959) As Mr. Russell 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Lucy Takes a Cruise to Havana 01x01: (Nov/06/1957) As Cruise Director 

Our Miss Brooks (1952) 
  Raffle Ticket 04x22: (Mar/09/1956) As Kilgallen 
  Mr. Boynton's Return 04x19: (Feb/17/1956) As Airport Clerk 
  Safari O'Toole 03x15: (Feb/04/1955) As Fischer 
  Just Remember the Red River Valley 02x31: (Jun/18/1954) As Matthew Jones 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Polly Bergen, Frank Nelson 02x08: (Dec/10/1955) As Himself 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Ricky's Movie Offer 04x06: (Nov/08/1954) As Ben Benjamin 
  Ricky's Hawaiian Vacation 03x21: (Mar/22/1954) As Freddie Fillmore 
  Ricky and Fred are TV Fans 02x31: (Jun/22/1953) As Sergent 
  Lucy Changes Her Mind 02x14: (Mar/30/1953) As Waiter 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Martin & Lewis 03x32: (May/03/1953) As Himself 
  Donald O'Connor 02x23: (Feb/03/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..