Login or register  
TV

Chantelle Houghton

Mostly Credited As: Chantelle Houghton
Birth Name: Chantelle Vivien Houghton
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Essex, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Chantelle Houghton


Chantelle Houghton, Born in 1983 in Essex, is a self proclaimed "Paris Hilton" lookalike. Before entering Celebrity Big Brother she was with a modeling agency for Promo work, and also working as a Paris Hilton lookalike.

Upon entering the Big Brother house she was told that she would have to convince the other celebrities that she too was infact a celebrity, or she would face eviction the following Sunday. In a very brave attempt she did a very good job of keeping up her new role as Chantelle Houghton the lead singer of a girl group called "Kandy Floss".

A tough few days saw her being grilled about her identity mostly from Preston (The Ordinary Boys). And was the subject of conversation mainly between; George Galloway, Jodie Marsh and Faria, on their growing suspicion about Chantelle being an imposter.

But Sunday came, and in nail biting television all the celebrities had to place themselves in order of fame on the chart, luckily for Chantelle Houghton, she placed herself in 9th. This meant she could stay in, and was able to announce that she was not infact a celebrity, which was clearly a great relief for her. From now on we can only sit and watch, and hope that Chantelle Houghton does reach Celebrity status on the outside world!

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Call Me A Cabbie (2006)As: Herself (Series 2)
Chantelle's Dream Dates (2006)As: Herself
Chantelle: Living The Dream (2006)As: Herself
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 4 (2006)- Winner)
Big Brother (UK) (2000)As: Herself (UBB)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 7 08x07: (Aug/29/2013) As Herself 
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 25 07x25: (Jul/11/2013) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 2 01x02: (Aug/19/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 26, 2012 25x40: (Oct/26/2012) As Herself 
  October 21, 2011 24x35: (Oct/21/2011) As Herself 
  August 23, 2011 23x246: (Aug/23/2011) As Herself 
  August 4, 2011 23x233: (Aug/04/2011) As Herself 

The Exclusives (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/31/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 111 16x111: (Feb/14/2012) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 10, Show 36 10x36: (Nov/06/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 9, Show 50 09x50: (May/05/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 9, Show 2 09x02: (Feb/28/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  January 9, 2012 01x120: (Jan/09/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 3, 2012 02x81: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me - Pete Burns 22x115: (Oct/14/2011) As Herself 
  Series 17, Episode 35 17x41: (Oct/14/2011) As Herself 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me - Andrew Stone 22x114: (Oct/13/2011) As Herself 
  Series 17, Episode 34 17x40: (Oct/13/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 138 01x138: (Sep/06/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 30 01x30: (Mar/31/2011) As Herself 

Total Wipeout (2009) 
  Series 4, Celebrity Special 04x11: (Apr/09/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 78 02x78: (Jan/13/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Jan/12/2011) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 81 17x81: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 34 13x34: (Jul/15/2008) As Herself 
  Celebrity Hijack - 1 12x01: (Jan/04/2008) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 12 13x12: (Aug/24/2010) As Herself 

Snog, Marry, Avoid? (2008) 
  Top Ten Shockers (Dec/15/2009) As Herself 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Feb/15/2007) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 7 07x07: (Feb/06/2007) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 2, Show 25 02x25: (Oct/27/2006) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jon Bon Jovi, Preston & Chantelle, Keane, Noel Edmonds 10x10: (Jun/02/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Mar/25/2006) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Frankie Boyle, Les Dennis, Chantelle Houghton 02x05: (Mar/10/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Chantelle can't stand snoring but likes Mexican food and the colour pink. Chantelle is afraid of snakes and spiders.

She got into the last twelve of Miss Greater London. Back in 2004 she appeared on Page 3 of the Daily Star.

Won Celebrity Big Brother in Season 4.

Chantelle is with a model agency for being a Paris Hilton lookalike.

Chantelle is 5'7" with a 24" waist, a 34C bust, 34" hips and and blue eyes.

She now has a TV show called Chantelle: Living the Dream.

Chantelle Houghton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Gotham' UK Airdate Announced By Channel 5!

‘Gotham’ will air in the UK from Monday, October 13 on Channel 5 at..

BBC One Scotland Commission 'Do Or Dye: Hair Academy'

BBC One Scotland have commissioned a fly-on-the-wall documentary series,..

Stand Up To Cancer: Davina McCall Interview

In a moving interview, Davina McCall talks about why she is proud to be..