Login or register  
TV

Preston

Mostly Credited As: Preston
Sometimes Credited As: The Ordinary Boys

Birth Name: Samuel Dylan Murray Preston
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Worthing, West Sussex

Preston



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 4 (2006)- 4th Place)
Big Brother (UK) (2000)As: Himself (UBB)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Ryan Thomas, Sara Cox, Preston 04x09: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 93 01x93: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 83 01x83: (Jan/15/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 75 01x75: (Jan/05/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 16, Episode 15 16x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 39 15x39: (Jul/20/2009) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 24, 2009 10x131: (Aug/24/2009) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Preston, Anne Charleston, Ed Byrne, Fyfe Dangerfield 20x03: (Feb/14/2007) As Himself 
  Randy, Matt Goss, Preston, Shystie 15x01: (Sep/20/2004) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 10 11x10: (Oct/21/2006) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 26 10x26: (Feb/04/2006) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jon Bon Jovi, Preston & Chantelle, Keane, Noel Edmonds 10x10: (Jun/02/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  28th May 2006 43x21: (May/28/2006) As Co-Presenter 

Popworld (2001) 
  Season 7, Episode 3 07x03: (May/06/2006) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Michael Barrymore 02x05: (Feb/03/2006) As Himself 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  A Sudden Silence [ 2 hrs ] 04x03: (Jan/30/1991) As Willem van Hoorn 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Preston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..