Login or register  
TV

Pete Burns (1)

Mostly Credited As: Pete Burns (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Dead or Alive

Birth Name: Peter Jozzeppi Burns
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Pete Burns (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hit Factory: The Stock Aitken & Waterman Story (2012)As: Himself
Pete's PA (2007)As: Himself
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 4 (2006)- 5th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Wedding Planner (2012) 
  Pete Burns and John McCririck 04x01: (Oct/11/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 9 04x09: (Jun/13/2012) As Himself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 2 04x02: (Jun/06/2012) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 23 03x23: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 19 03x19: (Jan/23/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  March 13, 2012 06x166: (Mar/13/2012) As Himself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me - Pete Burns 22x115: (Oct/14/2011) As Himself 
  Series 17, Episode 35 17x41: (Oct/14/2011) As Himself 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me - Andrew Stone 22x114: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself 
  Series 17, Episode 34 17x40: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 150 01x150: (Sep/22/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 21, 2010 23x12: (Sep/21/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Davina's Big Send Off 12x22: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 70 17x70: (Aug/29/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 11, Show 9 11x09: (Jul/31/2009) As Himself 
  Series 11, Show 1 11x01: (Jun/04/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 29 04x29: (Feb/19/2009) As Himself 

Katie And Peter: Unleashed (2007) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/16/2007) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Kerry McFadden, Ashley Taylor Dawson, Pete Burns, Christian O'Connell 10x05: (Feb/04/2002) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  The 80's 02x15: (Sep/21/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pete Burns (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..