Login or register  
TV

Jodie Marsh


Mostly Credited As: Jodie Marsh
Birth Name: Jodie Louisa Marsh
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brentwood, Essex, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Jodie Marsh




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jodie Marsh: Unplastic Me (2014)As: Herself
Jodie Marsh: Mail Order Brides (2014)As: Herself
Jodie Marsh on... (2013)As: Herself
Jodie Marsh: Bullied (2013)As: Herself
Footballers Wive$ TV (2005)As: Herself
The Games (UK) (2003)As: Herself (Series 2)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 4 (2006)- 1st Evicted)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 18, 2015 27x133: (Mar/18/2015) As Herself 
  April 3, 2013 25x144: (Apr/03/2013) As Herself 
  July 3, 2012 24x206: (Jul/03/2012) As Herself 
  June 25, 2012 24x200: (Jun/25/2012) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 17, 2015 16x52: (Mar/17/2015) As Herself 
  October 17, 2013 14x204: (Oct/17/2013) As Herself 
  April 4, 2013 14x64: (Apr/04/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 151 03x151: (Apr/10/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 96 02x96: (Jan/31/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 20 02x20: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself 

The Angelos Neil Epithemiou Show (2012) 
  Jodie Marsh, Scissor Sisters 01x06: (Aug/17/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 42 04x42: (Jul/16/2012) As Herself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 29 04x29: (Jul/03/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 5 03x05: (Jan/09/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 4 03x04: (Jan/08/2012) As Herself 

The Exclusives (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/31/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 25, 2012 02x97: (Jan/25/2012) As Herself 
  October 6, 2011 02x24: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  January 25, 2012 01x132: (Jan/25/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 9 - Day 3 Highlights 09x04: (Jan/08/2012) As Herself 
  Series 4 - Live Finale 04x23: (Jan/27/2006) As Herself, [Featuring]

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Nov/08/2011) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me 20x04: (Sep/14/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 229 01x229: (Aug/17/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 4 13x04: (Jul/02/2010) As Herself 
  Series 11, Show 8 11x08: (Jul/24/2009) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 9 17x09: (Jun/18/2010) As Herself 
  Series 16, Episode 2 16x02: (Jan/05/2010) As Herself 
  Series 15, Episode 67 15x67: (Aug/21/2009) As Herself 
  Series 15, Episode 27 15x27: (Jul/06/2009) As Herself 

Snog, Marry, Avoid? (2008) 
  Top Ten Shockers (Dec/15/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Louis Walsh, Jodie Marsh, Andrew Maxwell 02x03: (Mar/11/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Scissorhands (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 9 03x09: (Nov/04/2008) As Herself 

CelebAir (2008) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Oct/21/2008) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 36 10x36: (Aug/04/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 5, Show 2 05x02: (Jul/22/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 64 11x64: (Apr/12/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

It's Me or the Dog (2005) 
  Jodie Marsh 03x01: (Oct/10/2006) As Herself 

The All Star Talent Show (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/15/2006) As Herself 

Brainiac's Test Tube Baby (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/07/2006) As Herself 

A Bear's Tail (2005) 
  Adventures in Bear-bysitting 01x02: (Jul/15/2005) As Herself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Aug/13/2004) As Herself 

Love on a Saturday Night (2004) 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (Apr/24/2004) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Mar/06/2004) As Herself 

Back to Reality (2004) 
  Day 03; Tuesday 01x03: (Feb/17/2004) As Herself 

Celebrities Under Pressure (2003) 
  Series Two: Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/17/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jodie Marsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person