Login or register  
TV

Sid Krofft

Mostly Credited As: Sid Krofft
Sometimes Credited As: Sid and Marty Krofft
Sid

Birth Name: Cydus Yolas
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Greece
Birth Place: Athens
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Sid Krofft



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  H.R. Pufnstuf: The Strange World of Sid & Marty Krofft 04x49: (Dec/24/2000) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #20 01x20: (Jun/25/1967) As Himself 
  Show #8 01x08: (Mar/26/1967) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jane Russell, Sid Krofft 12x47: (Aug/09/1959) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sigmund and the Sea Monsters (1973)• Producer
• Creator
Pryor's Place (1984)• Executive Producer
Lidsville (1971)• Creator
• Main Title Theme
• Producer
Pink Lady and Jeff (1980)• Executive Producer
The Banana Splits Adventure Hour (1968)• Creator (Creator for Banana Splits)
The Bugaloos (1970)• Producer
• Creator
Donny and Marie (1976)• Creator
Family Affair (2002) (2002)• Executive Producer
Far Out Space Nuts (1975)• Creator
• Executive Producer
H.R. Pufnstuf (1969)• Creator
• Producer
Land of the Lost (1974) (1974)• Producer
• Executive Producer
• Creator
Land of the Lost (1991) (1991)• Producer
• Executive Producer
• Based On The Works Of
The Brady Bunch Hour (1977)• Executive Producer
The Krofft Supershow (1976)• Creator
The Lost Saucer (1975)• Creator
DC Follies (1987)• Creator
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sid Krofft Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dan Jones talks about 'Britain's Bloodiest Dynasty' that looks at the era that inspired 'Game of Thrones'

I was lucky enough to catch up with Dan Jones at the official Channel 5..

Cougar Town cast and crew Celebrate 100 episodes of the show!

Last night, the cast and crew of hit tbs show 'Cougar Town' celebrated 100..

Conan goes Primetime with Conan To Go Special on TBS

Conan O'Brien's late-night talk show will go primetime, for one night only..