Login or register  
TV

Bob Kellett

Mostly Credited As: Bob Kellett
Birth Name: Robert Ryerson Kellett
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1927 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lancaster, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: November 27, 2012




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Space: 1999 (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Enemy 01x24 Apr/02/1976 As: Director, Screenplay
Voyager's Return 01x06 Nov/21/1975 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Kellett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..