Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Richard Sanders


Mostly Credited As: Richard Sanders
Birth Name: Richard Kinard Sanders
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Richard Sanders




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991)As: Les Nessman
Gravedale High (1990)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
You Can't Take It With You (1987)As: Paul Sycamore
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978)As: Les Nessman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  And In That Darkness 01x13: (Feb/02/2001) As Judge 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Spellbound 01x10: (May/01/1999) Voiced  Mr. Deakins 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Show Ninety -- Who Knew? 04x19: (Mar/22/1989) As Dr. Rosenfeld 
  The Anniversary That Never Was 01x19: (Mar/04/1986) As Luthor 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Sixteen Years and What Do You Get 01x06: (May/10/1987) As Mr. Conner 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  The Cousin Who Fell to Earth 01x12: (Jan/03/1987) As Broadhead 

ALF (1986) 
  Pennsylvania 6-5000 01x04: (Oct/13/1986) As Hogarth 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Legacy 07x25: (Apr/03/1986) As Harry Nold 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Revenge of the Esperanza 01x04: (Jan/22/1986) As Unknown 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  A Matter Of Policy 03x11: (Jan/14/1986) As Pierce Fenner 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Trial by Error 02x13: (Jan/12/1986) As Gerald Richard 
  We're Off To Kill the Wizard 01x08: (Dec/09/1984) As Arnold Megrim 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  It Happened One Summer (2) 02x02: (Oct/01/1985) As Bob Wormser 
  It Happened One Summer (1) 02x01: (Sep/24/1985) As Bob Wormser 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Wrong Stuff 03x17: (Feb/09/1984) As Ed Laughlin 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Alice's Blind Date 08x04: (Oct/23/1983) As Arnold 

It Takes Two (1982) (1982) 
  Anniversary 01x11: (Jan/13/1983) As Arthur Frain 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  The Impossible Dream 04x20: (Apr/07/1982) As Mother Nessman 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  Cohosts Richard Sanders & Tim Reid 01x14: (Dec/13/1980) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Solid Gold '79 (Feb/24/1980) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Devil and Mandy Breem/Instant Millionaire 04x01: (Oct/25/1980) As Race Track Announcer 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Mayor's Committee From Deer Lick Falls 04x09: (Nov/25/1977) As Samuel Rommey 

Rafferty (1977) 
  The Wild Child 01x07: (Oct/31/1977) As Rev. Campbell 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Strange Kind of Love 05x02: (Oct/09/1977) As Drunk 

McCloud (1970) 
  London Bridges 07x05: (Mar/06/1977) As Matt Clayton 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Man Who Got Away With It 03x10: (Nov/12/1950) As guest star 
  The Trial of Steven Kent 02x29: (Mar/19/1950) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Long Live the King 01x18 Feb/15/1992 As: Writer
WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Impossible Dream 04x20 Apr/07/1982 As: Writer
The Airplane Show 03x01 Nov/01/1980 As: Writer
Most Improved Station 02x24 Mar/31/1980 As: Writer
A Commercial Break 01x17 Mar/26/1979 As: Writer
A Date with Jennifer 01x10 Jan/22/1979 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Sanders Quotes

No quotes added for this person