Login or register  
TV

Jean Kasem

Mostly Credited As: Jean Kasem
Birth Name: Jean Thompson
Date Of Birth: 1954
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jean Kasem



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tortellis (1987)As: Loretta Tortelli
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  TV Bombshells 02x20: (Oct/28/2000) As Herself 

The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) 
  The Mothers-in-Law 01x06: (Oct/29/1994) As Frances "Tink" Larson 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Little Man with a Big Reputation 07x22: (Apr/26/1991) As Wanda Crebbs 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Ben and Mike's Excellent Adventure 05x13: (Dec/13/1989) As DeDe Dewitt 

Cheers (1982) 
  Save the Last Dance For Me 04x20: (Feb/27/1986) As Loretta Tortelli 
  If Ever I Would Leave You 03x19: (Feb/28/1985) As Loretta Tortelli 
  An American Family 03x09: (Nov/29/1984) As Loretta Tortelli 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Awakening of Love/The Impostor 07x17: (Mar/17/1984) As Actress 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  It Had to Be Mel 08x05: (Oct/30/1983) As Babette 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Yacht Club Murders 01x14: (Jan/16/1983) As Andrea 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Kasem Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..