Login or register  
TV

Bobby Ball

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Ball
Sometimes Credited As: Cannon & Ball

Birth Name: Robert Harper
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Bobby Ball



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Security Men (2013)As: Duckers
Mount Pleasant (2011)As: Barry
Celebrity Coach Trip (2010)As: Himself (Series 3)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 5 - 5th Place)
Plaza Patrol (1991)As: Trevor Purvis
Cannon And Ball (1979)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Not Going Out (2006) 
  Donor 07x03: (Oct/31/2014) As Frank 
  The House 06x09: (Dec/24/2013) As Frank 
  Boat 06x08: (May/31/2013) As Frank 
  Therapy 06x03: (Apr/19/2013) As Frank 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 6 15x06: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 7, 2014 01x74: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

Britain's Best Loved Double Acts (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/12/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Children in Need Special 05x08: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Oct/27/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 6, 2013 25x231: (Aug/06/2013) As Himself 
  April 12, 2013 25x151: (Apr/12/2013) As Himself 
  August 18, 2011 23x243: (Aug/18/2011) As Himself 
  December 14, 2009 22x75: (Dec/14/2009) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2013 Soap Awards 01x15: (May/19/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 5, 2013 07x160: (Apr/05/2013) As Himself 
  February 5, 2010 04x141: (Feb/05/2010) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Christmas Special 2012 10x26: (Dec/25/2012) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  I Saw Mommy Killing Santa Claus 27x16: (Dec/15/2012) As Gerry Davies 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 14 16x14: (Sep/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 234 14x234: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 14, Show 120 14x120: (Feb/24/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 211 12x211: (Jul/03/2008) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 1, 2011 01x259: (Sep/01/2011) As Himself 

Show Me the Funny (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/22/2011) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Feb/27/2010) As Himself 

The Story of Light Entertainment (2006) 
  The Double Acts 01x01: (Jul/22/2006) As Himself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Bad Company 15x25: (Jul/02/2006) As Topsy Turner 
  Blood Brothers 15x09: (Nov/20/2005) As Mr. Turner 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Mother's Day Special 2000 (Apr/02/2000) As Himself 
  Series 14, Show 1 14x01: (Jul/04/1997) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Cannon & Ball, Samantha Beckinsale, Richard E. Grant 02x01: (Sep/27/1996) As Himself 

EastEnders (1985) 
  October 22, 1992 08x85: (Oct/22/1992) As Man behind Phil in crowd watching the Vic burn, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x09: (Apr/15/1982) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Cannon & Ball 22x05: (Nov/11/1981) As Himself 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Society Party 01x01: (Jan/27/1976) As The Butler 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Kiss of Death 02x15: (Dec/31/1966) As Ron 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Ball Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..