Login or register  
TV

Tommy Cannon

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Cannon
Sometimes Credited As: Cannon & Ball

Birth Name: Thomas Derbyshire
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England

Tommy Cannon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Coach Trip (2010)As: Himself (Series 3)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 5 - 11th Place)
Plaza Patrol (1991)As: Bernard Cooney
Cannon And Ball (1979)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 6 15x06: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Critical Care 16x89: (Sep/12/2014) As Reg Lawson 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 7, 2014 01x74: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

Britain's Best Loved Double Acts (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/12/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 6, 2013 25x231: (Aug/06/2013) As Himself 
  August 18, 2011 23x243: (Aug/18/2011) As Himself 
  April 15, 2008 20x154: (Apr/15/2008) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2013 Soap Awards 01x15: (May/19/2013) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Oct/27/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 1, 2011 01x259: (Sep/01/2011) As Himself 

Show Me the Funny (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/22/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 234 14x234: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 12, Show 211 12x211: (Jul/03/2008) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 11, Show 90 11x90: (May/18/2007) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Mixed Messages 17x23: (Sep/21/2008) As Paul Piper 

The Story of Light Entertainment (2006) 
  The Double Acts 01x01: (Jul/22/2006) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 4, Show 16 04x16: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 15 04x15: (Dec/04/2005) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 14 04x14: (Dec/03/2005) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 13 04x13: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Mother's Day Special 2000 (Apr/02/2000) As Himself 
  Series 14, Show 1 14x01: (Jul/04/1997) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Cannon & Ball, Samantha Beckinsale, Richard E. Grant 02x01: (Sep/27/1996) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x09: (Apr/15/1982) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Cannon & Ball 22x05: (Nov/11/1981) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Cannon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..