Login or register  
TV

Patrick Wymark


Mostly Credited As: Patrick Wymark
Birth Name: Patrick Carl Cheeseman
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1926 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England
Date Of Death: October 20, 1970
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Patrick Wymark




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Power Game (1965)As: Sir John Wilder
The Plane Makers (1963)As: John Wilder
Episode Cast Credits 

The Champions (1968) 
  Operation Deep-Freeze 01x06: (Oct/30/1968) As General Gomez 

Omnibus (1967) 
  China and the Barbarians 02x09: (Apr/23/1968) Voiced  Narrator 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Copper Beeches 01x04: (Mar/06/1965) As Jephro Rucastle 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Other World of Winston Churchill 14x02: (Nov/30/1964) Voiced  Winston Churchill 

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Mindreader 01x09: (Nov/24/1962) As Downing 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  The Garrison 01x08: (Dec/31/1961) As Captain Williams 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Wymark Quotes

No quotes added for this person