Login or register  
TV

Martin Boddey


Mostly Credited As: Martin Boddey
Sometimes Credited As: Martin Boddy

Birth Name: Albert John Boddey
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1907 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stirling, Scotland
Date Of Death: October 24, 1975

Martin Boddey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Eleanor 05x07: (Dec/12/1974) As Mr. O'Brien 
  O Fat White Woman 02x04: (Nov/04/1971) As Sgt. Wall 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Sea Devils, Episode Six 09x14: (Apr/01/1972) As Walker 
  The Sea Devils, Episode Five 09x13: (Mar/25/1972) As Walker 

Brett (1971) 
  Full Circle 01x15: (Jul/26/1971) As Bradshaw 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  A Late Spring 08x01: (Sep/13/1970) As Mr. Dougal 
  Lack Of Communication 07x19: (Jul/13/1969) As Mr. Dougal 
  The Equilibrium 06x21: (Feb/18/1968) As Mr. Dougal 

Department S (1969) 
  The Man in the Elegant Room 01x06: (Oct/14/1969) As Harry Finch 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Hit And Run Part 1 06x225: (May/12/1969) As Dr. Currie 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  How Much Is One Man Worth? 05x03: (Jan/20/1969) As Clayton 

The Champions (1968) 
  Operation Deep-Freeze 01x06: (Oct/30/1968) As Commander Gregson 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  You Can't Buy a Miracle 12x24: (Mar/12/1966) As Mark Taylor 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Jelly Boy 08x01: (Nov/03/1965) As Prison Governor 
  The Bread Bag 07x10: (Apr/05/1965) As Governor Lester 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Firebug 01x07: (Nov/28/1964) As Chief Officer Carmichael 

Sir Francis Drake (1961) 
  Escape 01x26: (May/20/1962) As Colonel 

The Third Man (1959) 
  An Experiment with Money 01x31: (Jun/24/1960) As Inspector Newton 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  German Knight 01x07: (Feb/16/1958) As Mortimer 

Hour of Mystery (1957) 
  Sound Alibi 01x07: (Aug/10/1957) As Insp Gates 

The Vise (1954) 
  Set A Murderer 01x02: (Oct/08/1954) As Sydney White 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin Boddey Quotes

No quotes added for this person