Login or register  
TV

Candace Cameron

Mostly Credited As: Candace Cameron
Sometimes Credited As: Candace Cameron Bure

Birth Name: Candace Helaine Cameron
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Panorama City, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Candace Cameron


She started doing commercials at age five. She has also been a faithful Christian since the age of 12. Her most famous role is probably on Full House as DJ Tanner. Some of the movies she has been in include Selena (uncredited), I Saw What You Did, and Kidz In The Wood. She has one brother, Kirk, and two sisters, Bridgette and Melissa.

Candace Cameron Candace Cameron Candace Cameron Candace Cameron Candace Cameron Candace Cameron
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Make It or Break It (2009)As: Summer Van Horne (as Candace Cameron Bure (Season 1 - Season 2))
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S18 - 3rd Place)
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Herself
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Herself (Co-Host 1990 & 1994)
Full House (US) (1987)As: Donna Jo "D.J." Margaret Tanner
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Kevin Hart, Regina Hall, Meagan Good, Jerry Ferrara, Mary. J Blige, guest co-hosts Will Cain & Candace Cameron Bure 17x182: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Angie Harmon, Jenny Mollen, guest co-hosts Will Cain & Candace Cameron Bure 17x181: (Jun/17/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Kelly Reilly, Vanessa Redgrave, a performance by the Broadway cast of "Beautiful: The Carole King Musical", guest co-host Candace Cameron-Bure 17x148: (Apr/24/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Jonathan Rhys Meyers, D.L. Hughley, guest co-host Candace Cameron Bure 11x57: (Nov/21/2007) As Herself (Guest co-host) 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  There Goes the Neighbors' Hood 02x22: (Apr/11/2014) As Woman (as Candace Cameron Bure) 

Hello Ross (2013) 
  Candace Cameron Bure and Mark Ballas 02x04: (Mar/14/2014) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Candace Cameron Bure; Black Friday deals; avoiding sibling quarrels at the Thanksgiving table; Rocco DiSpirito 03x62: (Nov/25/2008) As Herself 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Where There's Smoke 04x22: (Nov/10/2007) As Courtney Dearborn 
  Teacher's Pet 04x20: (Jan/15/2007) As Courtney Dearborn 

Today (US) (1952) 
  James Lipton, Candace Cameron 57x29: (Oct/18/2007) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Full House 09x33: (Mar/13/2005) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Kid Stars 02x04: (Oct/22/2002) As Herself 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Moonshine Over Harlem 02x16: (Feb/07/2001) As Rose Hathaway 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  The Witches of Pennbrook 05x05: (Oct/31/1997) As Millie 

America's Funniest Home Videos (1990) 
  Show 176 07x21: (May/19/1996) As Herself 

Cybill (1995) 
  When You're Hot, You're Hot 02x21: (Apr/29/1996) As Hannah 

Bill Nye: The Science Guy (1993) 
  Chemical Reactions 02x04: (Mar/11/1994) As Herself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  7th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 07x01: (1994) As Host 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Fool for Love 04x01: (Oct/19/1988) As Jenny Foster 
  The Long Goodbye 02x21: (May/05/1987) As Jenny Foster 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Mona 03x23: (May/12/1987) As Young Mona 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Milk Does a Body Good 02x12: (Dec/01/1985) As Julie Whitney 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Confession 04x09: (Dec/15/1984) As Tina, [Featuring]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  My Aim is True 03x06: (Oct/31/1984) As Megan White 
  After Dark 02x16: (Feb/29/1984) As Megan White 
  Monday, Tuesday, Sven's Day 01x15: (Mar/01/1983) As Megan White, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rain 01x09: (Jan/04/1983) As Megan White, [Uncredited]

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  'Tis the Season to Be Jealous 08x10: (Dec/25/1983) As Child #3 
Trivia

Her three siblings are Melissa, Kirk, and Bridgette. Both Kirk and Bridgette have guest starred on Full House.

Is a faithful Christian since the age of 12.

Has been married to Valeri Bure since 1996.

Full House cast member Dave Coulier introduced her to her husband.

Hosted 50 Cutest Childhood Stars: All Grown Up with Keshia Knight-Pulliam.

Candace Cameron Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

England's next Euro 2016 qualifying game to be broadcast live on ITV

England's next football qualifying game for Euro 2016 will be broadcast..

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..

AMC Picks Up UK Series ‘Humans’

  AMC has officially closed on a deal with UK production company Kudos..