Login or register  
TV

Erin O'Brien

Mostly Credited As: Erin O'Brien
Birth Name: Erin Joanne O'Brien
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Erin O'Brien



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  The Best There Is 01x21: (Feb/16/1964) As Mrs. Sheridan 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Deadly Verdict 07x04: (Oct/17/1963) As Letitia Simmons (as Erin O'Brien-Moore) 
  The Case of the Golden Oranges 06x20: (Mar/07/1963) As Janis Carr 

Going My Way (1962) 
  The Boss of the Ward 01x24: (Mar/13/1963) As Annie McCaffey 

Laramie (1959) 
  The Turn of the Wheel 03x26: (Apr/03/1962) As Abbey O'Neill 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Gloating Place 06x31: (May/16/1961) As Mrs. Harper 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  The McMasters Story 01x07: (May/14/1961) As Norma Randall 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Marble Slab 03x31: (May/11/1961) As Marie 
  The Disappearance of Bat Masterson 02x22: (Mar/10/1960) As Jeanie Landry 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Secret at Half Moon Key 01x16: (Feb/01/1961) As Valerie 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Emma is Coming 08x35: (May/24/1960) As Emma Nevada 

Maverick (1957) 
  Island in the Swamp 02x11: (Nov/30/1958) As Victoria Forge 
  Stage West 01x06: (Oct/27/1957) As Linda Harris 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Girl on the Run 01x01: (Oct/10/1958) As Kathy Allen/Karen Shay 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Tribute to the Tonight Show 03x40: (Jul/06/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 18 03x18: (Jan/26/1958) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 33 02x33: (Jun/02/1957) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Nov/18/1956) As Herself 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Short Range 01x18: (May/13/1958) As Princess Tania 
  A Wreath For Charity Lloyd 01x14: (Mar/18/1958) As Charity Lloyd 

The Frank Sinatra Show (1957) 
  Erin O'Brien 01x06: (Nov/22/1957) As Herself 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Border Affair 03x04: (Nov/05/1957) As Princess Maria Felitzia 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Judgment Day 01x01: (Oct/18/1957) As Sister Helen MacGregor 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Suspect 05x41: (Jun/02/1955) As Cora Marshall 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  How to Raise a Boy 03x21: (Apr/26/1955) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Refinement of Ab 02x21: (Jan/23/1955) As Mrs. Baker 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Wedding Day 01x01: (Feb/01/1953) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Street Scene 01x05: (Oct/31/1948) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erin O'Brien Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news