Login or register  
TV

Danny Ponce

Mostly Credited As: Danny Ponce
Sometimes Credited As: Luis Daniel Ponce

Birth Name: Louis Daniel Ponce
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waltham, Massachusetts




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Hogan Family (1986)As: Willie Hogan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Josh Lucas, Hogan Family, Bird York 14x147: (May/03/2006) As Himself / Willie Hogan 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  In the Still of the Night 02x05: (Nov/07/1992) As Gino 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Gershwin's Trunk 02x17: (Mar/13/1987) As Pepi 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Rape and Revenge - The Revenge (2) 02x07: (Nov/09/1985) As Ignatio Fortuna Mataco 
  Rape and Revenge (1) 02x06: (Nov/02/1985) As Ignatio Fortuna Mataco 

Family Ties (1982) 
  The Real Thing (2) 04x02: (Oct/03/1985) As the Shoeshine Boy 

Hell Town (1985) 
  Fast Louie 01x03: (Sep/25/1985) As Pete 

Hotel (1983) 
  Identities 02x18: (Mar/20/1985) As Anthony 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Yes, Punky, There Is a Santa Claus (2) 01x13: (Dec/16/1984) As Billy Bahootsas 
  Yes, Punky, There Is a Santa Claus (1) 01x12: (Dec/16/1984) As Billy Bahootsas 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  We Come Together 06x09: (Dec/06/1984) As Jason Avery 
  Finishing Touches 05x23: (Mar/08/1984) As Jason Avery 
  Reconcilable Differences 05x16: (Jan/12/1984) As Jason 
  The Fatal Blow 04x20: (Feb/24/1983) As Jason Avery 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Passages (2) 11x17: (May/08/1984) As Danny 
  Passages (1) 11x16: (May/08/1984) As Danny 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  'Tis the Season to Be Jealous 08x10: (Dec/25/1983) As Child #1 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Guns Don't Die 07x10: (Jan/13/1982) As Aaron 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Ponce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..