Login or register  
TV

Anna Silk

Mostly Credited As: Anna Silk
Birth Name: Anna Catherine Silk
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Fredericton, New Brunswick
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Anna Silk


Anna Silk was born 1974 in Fredericton, New Brunswick (Canada). She got her "Bachelor of Arts" degree in Psychology in 1997 at the St. Thomas University.
After graduating there she appeared in several pieces of the St. Thomas Theatre.

She became famous playing stewardess "Deb" in a canadian Tv commercial. This commercial gained cult status in Canada.

She is married to Seth Cooperman and had her first child in 2013 at the age of 39.

Nowadays she is playing a succubus "Bo" in the highly successful show "Lost Girl"







TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lost Girl (2010)As: Bo
Episode Cast Credits 

Being Erica (2009) 
  Bear Breasts 03x06: (Oct/27/2010) As Cassidy Holland 
  The Importance of Being Erica 02x12: (Dec/08/2009) As Cassidy Holland 
  Everything She Wants 01x09: (Mar/04/2009) As Cassidy Holland 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Big Chills 04x02: (Oct/10/2008) As Haylie Wayne 

Angela's Eyes (2006) 
  The Camera's Eye (1) 01x12: (Oct/08/2006) As Sondra 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Portrait Of Buttons 02x02: (Feb/06/2004) As Blood Clinic Nurse 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Within These Walls 02x13: (Feb/03/2003) As Asia 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 620 06x20: (Jul/19/2002) As Becca 
  Episode 619 06x19: (Jul/18/2002) As Becca 
  Episode 618 06x18: (Jul/17/2002) As Becca 
  Episode 617 06x17: (Jul/16/2002) As Becca 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anna Silk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..

Trailer Released for 'The Job Lot' Series 2

Russell Tovey and Sarah Hadland will be reprising their roles of Karl and..