Login or register  
TV

Stephen Snedden

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Snedden
Birth Name: Stephen Francis Snedden
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Stephen Snedden


Moved to LA after graduating from Oklahoma State University with a double major in theatre and televison production. One week after moving to LA his car broke down and had to take the bus to acting classes and auditions. He paid his bills by doing improvisational sketches at the Los Angeles' comedy shop.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lone Gunmen (2001)As: James "Jimmy" Bond
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Montreal 07x02: (Oct/06/2014) As Man 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Surprise! 05x02: (Apr/02/2014) As Chuck, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Command+P 09x11: (Jan/04/2013) As Andy Lewis 

Revenge (2011) 
  Lineage 02x08: (Nov/25/2012) As Thomas, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Standoff 02x06: (Oct/19/2010) As FBI Special Agent John White 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red All Over 02x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Xander Harrington, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  One to Go (2) 09x10: (Jan/15/2009) As Steven Dougherty 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  Online Dating 01x03: (Oct/21/2005) As Chaz 

Charmed (1998) 
  Valhalley of the Dolls (1) 06x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Chad Carson 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Perfect Circles 03x01: (Mar/02/2003) As Alternate Son 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Strangled 02x13: (Feb/03/2003) As Detective Max Cavanaugh 

Abby (2003) 
  Abby's First Date 01x03: (Jan/14/2003) As Dr. Jeff Morria 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Brian Daugherty 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Jump the Shark 09x15: (Apr/21/2002) As Jimmy Bond 

JAG (1995) 
  JAG TV 06x05: (Oct/31/2000) As Airman Stover 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Mr. Invisible 01x03: (Jan/26/2000) As Kevin Haggerty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Snedden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..