Login or register  
TV

Carsten Norgaard

Mostly Credited As: Carsten Norgaard
Birth Name: Carsten Nørgaard
Date Of Birth: 1963
Country Of Birth: Denmark
Birth Place: Frederiksberg
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Carsten Norgaard



Carsten Norgaard Carsten Norgaard
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nynne (2006)As: Carsten O'Malley
Episode Cast Credits 

The Man in the High Castle (2015) 
  The Man in the High Castle 01x01: (Jan/15/2015) As Wegner 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  The Perfect Mark 03x07: (Nov/05/2013) As Sven Vanger 

Sleepy Hollow (2013) 
  The Lesser Key of Solomon 01x04: (Oct/07/2013) As Gunther 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Raven & The Swans 04x22: (Apr/30/2013) As Nolan Vandenberg 

Sinbad (2012) 
  Hunted 01x05: (Aug/05/2012) As Obsidian 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Unshockable 10x14: (Mar/04/2010) As German Agent #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  The Water is Wide 02x15: (Feb/13/2007) As Secretary General, United Nations 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Missing Pieces 49x03: (Feb/06/2000) As Reinhardt 

Highlander (1992) 
  Homeland 04x01: (Oct/01/1995) As Kanwulf 

Capital City (1989) 
  Thanksgiving 01x03: (Oct/10/1989) As Bruno 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carsten Norgaard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..