Login or register  
TV

Darren Day

Mostly Credited As: Darren Day
Birth Name: Darren Graham
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Colchester, Essex, England

Darren Day



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Scissorhands (2006)As: Himself (Series 1)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 1- 6th Place)
Don't Try This at Home (1998)As: Host (1998)
Clockwise (1989)As: Presenter (Series 2 and 3)
You Bet! (1988)As: Host (1996-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  I Will Honour Christmas In My Heart 17x11: (Dec/23/2014) As Michael Evans 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 29, 2013 26x65: (Nov/29/2013) As Himself 
  August 27, 2013 25x245: (Aug/27/2013) As Himself 
  January 18, 2012 24x92: (Jan/18/2012) As Himself 
  October 20, 2010 23x33: (Oct/20/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 26, 2013 14x238: (Aug/26/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 12, 2013 03x110: (Feb/12/2013) As Himself 

Crime Stories (UK) (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/16/2012) As Graham Watts 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 17, 2012 13x203: (Oct/17/2012) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 68 02x68: (Dec/15/2010) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 71 01x71: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Famous Faces (Mar/24/2010) As Himself 
  Truth and Consequences 02x61: (Jun/01/2001) As David Wilde 
  A Good Mother 02x59: (May/30/2001) As David Wilde 
  Coming Home to Roost 02x58: (May/29/2001) As David Wilde 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me 14x02: (Mar/14/2010) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Copycat Killer 23x52: (Jul/25/2007) As Jeff Slade 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 24 02x24: (Feb/26/2005) As Himself 

The Keith Barret Show (2004) 
  Darren & Suzanne 01x04: (Jul/26/2004) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 4, Show 31 04x31: (Jun/09/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bob Martin (2000) 
  Edge of Darkness 02x04: (May/21/2001) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 2, Show 36 02x36: (May/10/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Confessions (1995) (1995) 
  Series 4, Show 9 04x09: (Jun/09/1998) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 9 13x09: (May/26/1996) As Himself 
  Series 12, Show 7 12x07: (Jun/11/1995) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 48 05x48: (Jan/08/1996) As Himself 

Parallel 9 (1992) 
  Series 3, Show 22 03x22: (Sep/17/1994) As Himself 

Star Pets (1992) 
  Series 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Dec/13/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darren Day Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..