Login or register  
TV

Wayne Sleep

Mostly Credited As: Wayne Sleep
Birth Name: Wayne Philip Colin Sleep
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lipson Vale, Plymouth, Devon, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Wayne Sleep



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Ballet (2014)As: Himself
Stepping Out (2013)As: Himself (Judge)
Strictly Dance Fever (2005)As: Judge (Series 2)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 2 - 4th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself (The Pantomaniacs Team - Pub Quiz), [Featuring]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 26 06x26: (Nov/29/2014) As Himself 

Who’s Doing the Dishes? (2014) 
  Episode 29 01x29: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 12 09x12: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 11 09x11: (Jul/11/2014) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 10 09x10: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Jun/27/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 225 04x225: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 10, 2014 08x126: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 
  February 5, 2014 08x123: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 6, 2014 26x106: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Wayne Sleep / Kimberley Walsh 10x01: (Jan/05/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 4, 2013 04x03: (Sep/04/2013) As Himself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Special... Return of the Worst: Lesley Joseph 22x120: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 
  Series 17, Episode 40 17x47: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 
  Celebrity Special... Return of the Worst: Tamara Beckwith 22x119: (Oct/20/2011) As Himself 
  Series 17, Episode 39 17x46: (Oct/20/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 20 08x20: (Apr/01/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 28, 2011 12x15: (Jan/28/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 27, 2011 12x27: (Jan/27/2011) As Himself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Jan/25/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 85 15x85: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 156 14x156: (Apr/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 9, Show 23 09x23: (Mar/29/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The David Dickinson Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (May/21/2010) As Himself 

Pineapple Dance Studios (2010) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Apr/25/2010) As Himself 

Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004) 
  Winner Announced 04x15: (Apr/27/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 1 08x01: (Feb/16/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Jan/03/2008) As Himself 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  Romeo and Juliet 30x07: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 5, Show 5 05x05: (May/25/2006) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Wayne Sleep, Sian Evans, Clint Boon, Mike Wilmot 13x05: (Oct/06/2003) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 12, Show 20 12x20: (Feb/21/1992) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Feb/26/1983) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (May/11/1982) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x18: (Nov/06/1991) As Himself 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Series 10, Show 6 10x06: (Oct/10/1987) As Himself 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 2 05x02: (Oct/04/1986) As Himself 

Pebble Mill At One (1972) 
  September 17, 1985 15x02: (Sep/17/1985) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 248 01x248: (Dec/29/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 46 01x46: (Mar/21/1983) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Wayne Sleep 22x03: (Oct/27/1981) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wayne Sleep Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..