Login or register  
TV

Ernie Sabella

Mostly Credited As: Ernie Sabella
Birth Name: Ernest Sabella
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westchester, New York

Ernie Sabella



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Timon & Pumbaa (1995)As: Pumbaa -- [Voice]
A Fine Romance (1989) (1989)As: George Shipman
Roxie (1987)As: Vito Carteri
Perfect Strangers (1986)As: Donald Twinkacetti (S01,S02)
It's Your Move (1984)As: Lou Donatelli
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Goliath and David 05x11: (Jan/05/2014) As Murray 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Escape Claus 01x19: (Dec/05/2003) As Mr. Petrachelli 
  Mother Dearest 01x02: (Jan/17/2003) As Mr. Petrachelli 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Case of Harland Bassett 05x20: (Apr/29/2001) As Harland Bassett 
  Home of the Brave 05x19: (Apr/22/2001) As Harland Bassett 
  Brothers' Keepers 05x07: (Nov/19/2000) As Harland Bassett 
  Legacy (1) 04x04: (Oct/17/1999) As Harland Bassett 

Ed (2000) 
  Hook, Line, and Sinker 01x12: (Jan/24/2001) As Gary Swirdlock 

Providence (1999) 
  The Unsinkable Sydney Hansen 03x05: (Nov/17/2000) As Lou Keppler 
  Rescue Me 03x04: (Nov/10/2000) As Unknown 
  The Good Doctor 03x03: (Nov/03/2000) As Lou Keppler 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Nathan Lane/Metallica 23x08: (Dec/06/1997) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Himself ("Hakuna Matata"), [Musical Guests]

Mad About You (1992) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 03x03: (Oct/06/1994) As Maurice 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Best Summer of My Life 04x22: (Nov/21/1992) As Leon Carosi 
  The Last Weekend 03x12: (Oct/26/1991) As Leon Carosi 
  Boss Lady 03x10: (Oct/19/1991) As Leon Carosi 
  My Boyfriend's Back 03x08: (Oct/05/1991) As Leon Carosi 
  Fourth of July 03x06: (Sep/28/1991) As Leon Carosi 
  The Game 03x04: (Sep/21/1991) As Leon Carosi 
  Zack's Birthday Party 03x02: (Sep/14/1991) As Leon Carosi 

A Different World (1987) 
  The Cat's in the Cradle 05x14: (Jan/16/1992) As Sheriff 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Subway 03x13: (Jan/08/1992) As Naked Man 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Catch A Falling Star - May 21, 1979 02x10: (Dec/06/1989) As Manny 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  The Secret of My Excess 02x17: (Jan/29/1988) As Al Fresco 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Turning Point 04x09: (Nov/28/1987) As Unknown 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Peggy Sue Got Work 01x09: (May/31/1987) As Mr. Pond 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  It Ain't Over Till It's Over 07x22: (May/12/1987) As Pauli 
  What are Friends For? 06x09: (Dec/05/1985) As Pauli 
  Queen for a Day 05x21: (Apr/11/1985) As Pauli 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  Never Cross a Vampire 01x04: (May/02/1986) As Unknown 

Cheers (1982) 
  Love Thy Neighbor 04x08: (Nov/21/1985) As Santo Carbone 
  Whodunit? 03x13: (Jan/03/1985) As Stan 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Sam's Missing (1) 08x01: (Sep/27/1985) As Ben 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Parents Night 01x07: (Oct/28/1984) As Elroy Kramer 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  A Killer's Dozen 03x02: (Mar/26/1984) As Cabbie 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  All by Herself 05x22: (Mar/14/1984) As Husband 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Finishing Touches 05x23: (Mar/08/1984) As Frank Edmunds 
  Loss of Innocence 04x19: (Feb/17/1983) As Frank Edmunds 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vera, the Horse Thief 08x12: (Jan/08/1984) As Franklin 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Man Who Came Forever 02x08: (Dec/12/1983) As Ed Halstead 
  A View from the Bench 01x17: (Feb/21/1983) As Guard 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/26/1982) As Patient 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Voiced Pumba in The Lion King

Ernie Sabella Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..