Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Entwistle


Mostly Credited As: John Entwistle
Sometimes Credited As: The Confederates
The Detours
The Who

Birth Name: John Alec Entwistle
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1944 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chiswick, London, England
Date Of Death: June 27, 2002
Cause Of Death: Drug induced heart attack (Las Vegas, NV)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Entwistle




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  A Tale of Two Springfields 12x02: (Nov/05/2000) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Roisin Murphy, Danny McNamara, John Entwistle, Johnny Vegas 07x01: (Sep/15/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Member of The Who

John Entwistle Quotes

No quotes added for this person