Login or register  
TV

Arthur Brough

Mostly Credited As: Arthur Brough
Birth Name: Frederick Arthur Baker
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1905 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Petersfield, Hampshire, England
Date Of Death: May 28, 1978
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Arthur Brough



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Are You Being Served? (1973)As: Mr. Grainger (Series 1-5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bless This House (UK) (1971) 
  Money Is The Root Of All Evil 04x01: (Feb/20/1974) As Mr Sayers 

Jason King (1971) 
  Constance Missal 01x13: (Jan/12/1972) As Jenkins 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Greensleeves 01x04: (Oct/08/1971) As Moorehead 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  That's How Murder Snowballs 01x05: (Oct/19/1969) As Snowy 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  The Terribly Happy Embalmers 01x06: (Aug/04/1966) As Mr Percy 

Barnaby Rudge (1960) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Dec/23/1960) As John Willet 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/09/1960) As John Willet 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/18/1960) As John Willet 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/11/1960) As John Willet 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Missing Moorhen 02x17: (Aug/25/1960) As Dr. Shepherd 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Brough Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..