Login or register  
TV

David Yelland

Mostly Credited As: David Yelland
Birth Name: David William Yelland
Date Of Birth: 1947
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

David Yelland



TV Appearances

Main cast 
David Copperfield (1974) (1974)As: David Copperfield
Episode Cast Credits 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Curtain 13x05: (Nov/13/2013) As George 
  The Big Four 13x02: (Oct/23/2013) As George 
  Hallowe'en Party 12x02: (Oct/27/2010) As George 
  Three Act Tragedy 12x01: (Jan/03/2010) As George 

Doctors (2000) 
  Tough Enough 12x145: (Nov/17/2010) As Harvey Watts 
  Hillgate J-91: Part Two 10x219: (Mar/24/2009) As William McKellar 
  Hillgate J-91: Part One 10x218: (Mar/23/2009) As William McKellar 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Masquerade 03x06: (Oct/14/2010) As Christian Thompson 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Poirot, IX: (2) Mrs. McGinty's Dead 39x19: (Jun/28/2009) As George 

Bones (2005) 
  Yanks in the U.K. (2) 04x02: (Sep/03/2008) As Gerard Bonham 
  Yanks in the U.K. (1) 04x01: (Sep/03/2008) As Gerard Bonham 

Spooks (2002) 
  The Broadcast 06x07: (Nov/20/2007) As Stephen Castledine 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, Series VI: (3) Chinese Walls 27x13: (Oct/07/2007) As Guy Proctor 
  Poirot, I: (2) Murder in the Mews 10x16: (Jan/25/1990) As George Laverton West, MP 
  Rumpole of the Bailey I: (1) Rumpole and the Honourable Member 01x02: (Feb/12/1980) As Nick Rumpole 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death And Dust 10x05: (May/08/2007) As James Kirkwood, [Starring Roles]

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) 
  Chinese Walls 05x03: (Aug/03/2006) As  

The Line Of Beauty (2006) 
  The Love Chord 01x01: (May/11/2006) As  

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  19 March 2006 01x26: (Mar/19/2006) As Himself 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Exit Lines 02x04: (Jul/12/1997) As Maj. Kassell 

A Bit Of A Do (1989) 
  The Church Wedding 02x01: (Oct/20/1989) As Gerry Lansdown 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Othello 04x01: (Oct/04/1981) As Cassio 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 29th March 1979 08x25: (Mar/29/1979) As Simon 
  Tuesday 27th March 1979 08x24: (Mar/27/1979) As Simon 
  Thursday 22nd March 1979 08x23: (Mar/22/1979) As Simon 
  Tuesday 20th March 1979 08x22: (Mar/20/1979) As Simon 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Younger Generation 01x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Nick Rumpole 
  Pilot: Rumpole and the Confession of Guilt (Dec/03/1975) As Nick Rumpole 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Decoy 01x28: (Apr/18/1958) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Yelland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..