TV

Bunny Summers


Mostly Credited As: Bunny Summers
Birth Name: Bernice Siegel
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1924 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 09, 2010





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Muffin Tops 08x21: (May/08/1997) As Rider, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Muffin Tops 08x21: (May/08/1997) As Rider, [Co-Guest Stars]

Love & War (1992) 
  They Can't Take That Away From Me 02x08: (Nov/08/1993) As Wife 
  They Can't Take That Away From Me 02x08: (Nov/08/1993) As Wife 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Oceans White With Phone 01x07: (Jan/15/1992) As Sadie Mestman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Newhart (1982) 
  My Husband, My Peasant 08x23: (May/14/1990) As Mrs. Butterworth 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Pinned to the Mat 01x09: (Oct/14/1989) As Mrs. Cummings 
  Pinned to the Mat 01x09: (Oct/14/1989) As Mrs. Cummings 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Can't Dance, Don't Ask Me (aka Kelly's Dance) 03x13: (Mar/19/1989) As Mrs. Wicker 
  Can't Dance, Don't Ask Me (aka Kelly's Dance) 03x13: (Mar/19/1989) As Mrs. Wicker 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  A Fishy Tale 04x09: (Nov/24/1987) As Mrs. Cassio 
  A Fishy Tale 04x09: (Nov/24/1987) As Mrs. Cassio 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Bride of Tupperman 02x11: (Jan/14/1986) As Unknown 
  The Bride of Tupperman 02x11: (Jan/14/1986) As Unknown 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Mr. Right 04x08: (Nov/21/1985) As Customer No. 1 
  Mr. Right 04x08: (Nov/21/1985) As Customer No. 1 
  The Harder They Fall 02x03: (Oct/19/1983) As Mrs. Binney 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Jolene is Stuck on Mel 08x20: (Apr/01/1984) As Customer #2 

Night Court (1984) 
  Once In Love With Harry 01x07: (Feb/22/1984) As Cashier in Cafeteria 
  Once In Love With Harry 01x07: (Feb/22/1984) As Cashier in Cafeteria 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Recreational Use 02x10: (Dec/27/1982) As Mrs. Nolan 
  Recreational Use 02x10: (Dec/27/1982) As Mrs. Nolan 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  New York, New York 03x19: (Mar/03/1982) As Hildy 
  New York, New York 03x19: (Mar/03/1982) As Hildy 
  The New Girl (2) 02x02: (Nov/26/1980) As Matron 
  The New Girl (2) 02x02: (Nov/26/1980) As Matron 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Scream to the Skies 06x11: (Feb/11/1981) As Nurse 
  Scream to the Skies 06x11: (Feb/11/1981) As Nurse 

Baretta (1975) 
  Everybody Pays the Fare 03x19: (Feb/23/1977) As Sweet Anne 

That Girl (1966) 
  Two For the Money 05x22: (Mar/05/1971) As Wardrobe Lady 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  My Daughter the Secretary 04x14: (Dec/27/1966) As Sadie Prentiss 
  My Daughter the Secretary 04x14: (Dec/27/1966) As Sadie Prentiss 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Hennessy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Hennessy 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Director 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Director 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Pat K. Anderson 

Laredo (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Amy Bergstrom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bunny Summers Quotes

No quotes added for this person