Login or register  
TV

Andy Smart

Mostly Credited As: Andy Smart
Sometimes Credited As: Andy J. Smart

Birth Name: Andrew J. Smart
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southsea, Hampshire, England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Farewell The Bill (Aug/31/2010) As Himself 
  Absolute Power 25x48: (Aug/06/2009) As Karl Coveney 
  Lucky Find 14x33: (Mar/20/1998) As Challoner's Minder 
  Worst Fears 12x11: (Jan/25/1996) As 1st Workman (as Andy J. Smart) 

Crime Traveller (1997) 
  A Death in the Family 01x02: (Mar/08/1997) As Wine Waiter 

The Brittas Empire (1991) 
  Reviewing the Situation 07x02: (Jan/13/1997) As P.C. Edwards 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Doctor Who (2005)• Stunts
Wire in the Blood (2002)• Stunts
Life on Mars (UK) (2006)• Stunts
The IT Crowd (2006)• Stunt Coordinator
Episodes (2011)• Stunt Performer
The Suspicions of Mr Whicher (2011)• Stunt Coordinator
The Bletchley Circle (2012)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Smart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..