Login or register  
TV

Chesney Hawkes

Mostly Credited As: Chesney Hawkes
Birth Name: Chesney Lee Hawkes
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Windsor, Berkshire, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Chesney Hawkes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Panto! (2012)As: Himself
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Himself (Finalist - Series 3)
The Games (UK) (2003)As: Himself (Series 3 - 3rd place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 20, 2014 15x163: (Aug/20/2014) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  July 12, 2014 01x23: (Jul/12/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 23, 2014 04x164: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 
  March 14, 2014 04x136: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself 
  December 18, 2012 03x77: (Dec/18/2012) As Himself 
  January 5, 2012 02x83: (Jan/05/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 13, 2013 14x225: (Aug/13/2013) As Himself 

The Spa (2013) 
  Guilty Until Proven Innocent 01x07: (Mar/21/2013) As Himself 

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the '90's 09x02: (Sep/23/2012) As Himself 

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 2 07x03: (Jan/15/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 3, 2012 24x81: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2011 01x02: (Dec/24/2011) As Himself 

Sing If You Can (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/14/2011) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Mar/05/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 9, 2009 04x69: (Oct/09/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Mar/21/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Mar/14/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Mar/07/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 14, Episode 5 14x05: (Jan/08/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 6 - Day 6 Highlights 06x07: (Jan/08/2009) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 18, 2008 16x201: (Jul/18/2008) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (May/27/2008) As Himself 

Hit Me Baby One More Time (UK) (2005) 
  Grand Final 01x08: (May/21/2005) As Himself 
  Round 6 01x06: (May/07/2005) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 7, Show 20 07x20: (May/06/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chesney Hawkes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..