Login or register  
TV

Nancy Harewood

Mostly Credited As: Nancy Harewood
Sometimes Credited As: Ann McCurry

Birth Name: Nancy Denninghoff
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita, Kansas

Nancy Harewood



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Eye of the Beholder 07x18: (Feb/28/1994) As Lt. Nara 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Corn Fed Steele 04x06: (Nov/19/1985) As Karen Stiers (as Ann McCurry) 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Assassin 05x05: (Nov/13/1985) As Mrs. DeNiro (as Ann McCurry) 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Stolen 03x12: (Dec/21/1984) As Lila (as Ann McCurry) 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel in Hiding (2) 05x02: (Nov/30/1980) As Jody Mills (as Ann McCurry), [Featuring]
  Angel in Hiding (1) 05x01: (Nov/30/1980) As Jody Mills (as Ann McCurry), [Featuring]

Beyond Westworld (1980) 
  Westworld Destroyed 01x01: (Mar/05/1980) As Roberta, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Harewood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..