Login or register  
TV

Terry Francona


Mostly Credited As: Terry Francona
Birth Name: Terrance Jonathon Francona
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Aberdeen, South Dakota
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Terry Francona




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Major League Baseball on ESPN (1990)As: Himself (analyst, 2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 79th All-Star Game 60x01: (Jul/15/2008) As AL Manager 
  MLB 76th All-Star Game 57x01: (Jul/12/2005) As AL Manager 

World Series (1947) 
  2007 World Series Game 4 60x04: (Oct/28/2007) As Boston Red Sox Manager 
  2007 World Series Game 3 60x03: (Oct/27/2007) As Boston Red Sox Manager 
  2007 World Series Game 2 60x02: (Oct/25/2007) As Boston Red Sox Manager 
  2007 World Series Game 1 60x01: (Oct/24/2007) As Boston Red Sox Manager 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Eva Longoria, Terry Francona, Sarah Vowell 12x35: (Nov/05/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terry Francona Quotes

No quotes added for this person