Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jonathan Prince


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Prince
Birth Name: Jonathan Alexander Prince
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Jonathan Prince




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Quiz Kids Challenge (1990)As: Host
Throb (1986)As: Zachary Armstrong
Mr. Merlin (1981)As: Leo Samuels
Episode Cast Credits 

Blossom (1991) 
  Whines and Misdemeanors 02x22: (Apr/06/1992) As Mr. Cunningham 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Dances with Sharks 05x13: (Feb/14/1991) As John Barclay 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  Vigilante 01x06: (Oct/29/1990) As Unknown 

Hotel (1983) 
  Heroes 03x17: (Feb/26/1986) As Man 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Th-th-th-that's All, Folks 09x16: (Mar/19/1985) As Danny 
  Footloose Mel 09x07: (Dec/23/1984) As Danny 
  Big, Bad Mel 09x03: (Nov/04/1984) As Danny 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Dreams (2002)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Developer
Ask Harriet (1998)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Blossom (1991)• Producer (1991-1992)
• Supervising Producer (1992-1993)
Grown Ups (US) (1999)• Executive Producer
Off The Record (2006)• Executive Producer
Cane (2007)• Executive Producer
The Cleaner (2008)• Executive Producer
• Staff Writer
30 Under 30 (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Cleaner (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jul/15/2008 As: Story
American Dreams (2002) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Tidings of Comfort and Joy 03x09 Nov/21/2004 As: Writer
And Promises to Keep 02x01 Sep/28/2003 As: Writer
City on Fire 01x25 May/18/2003 As: Writer
The End of the Innocence 01x02 Oct/06/2002 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/29/2002 As: Writer
Grown Ups (US) (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Action 01x14 Feb/07/2000 As: Writer
Instant Karma 01x13 Jan/24/2000 As: Writer
Housesitter 01x12 Jan/03/2000 As: Writer
Party of Five (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Stand by Me 05x14 Feb/03/1999 As: Director
Blossom (1991) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Fifty-Minute Hour 04x10 Nov/01/1993 As: Writer
Student Films 03x20 Feb/15/1993 As: Director, Writer
Losing Your ... Religion 03x13 Dec/07/1992 As: Writer
Hot For Teacher 02x15 Jan/13/1992 As: Writer
I'm With the Band 02x04 Oct/07/1991 As: Writer
City (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Family Business 01x02 Feb/05/1990 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Prince Quotes

No quotes added for this person