Login or register  
TV

Robert Schimmel


Mostly Credited As: Robert Schimmel
Birth Name: Robert George Schimmel
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1950 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 03, 2010
Cause Of Death: injuries from car accident

Robert Schimmel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Robert Schimmel 02x10: (Apr/15/2013) As Himself 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Denis Leary 02x01: (Sep/07/2010) As Himself (Footage from Previous Episode) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bob Costas, Fred Armisen, Robert Schimmel 16x67: (Jan/15/2009) As Himself 
  Natalie Portman, Robert Schimmel, James Blunt 15x66: (Feb/28/2008) As Himself 
  Tom Brokaw, Katie Holmes, Robert Schimmel 12x15: (Sep/23/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jenna Fischer, Robert Schimmel, Trace Adkins 16x117: (May/08/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ryan Phillippe, Josh Hutcherson, Robert Schimmel 05x25: (Feb/13/2007) As Himself 

The Pitts (2003) 
  A Bug's Wife 01x02: (Apr/06/2003) As Clerk 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Pokeymom 12x10: (Jan/14/2001) Voiced  Prisoner, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Robert Schimmel 04x61: (May/18/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Robert Schimmel 01x41: (Oct/22/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Wild Weekend 04x09: (Aug/17/1997) Voiced  Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Schimmel Quotes

No quotes added for this person