Login or register  
TV

Rose Byrne

Mostly Credited As: Rose Byrne
Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 6 ¼" (1.68 m)

Rose Byrne




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Damages (2007)As: Ellen Parsons (S01-S05)
Casanova (2005) (2005)As: Edith
Echo Point (1995)As: Belinda O'Connor
Heartbreak High (1994)As: Carly Whitely (1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  LL Cool J, Rose Byrne, Big Sean 02x59: (Apr/20/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Billy Crystal, Rose Byrne, Nobu Matsuhisa, Lecrae 01x127: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 284 39x284: (Dec/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rose Byrne, Miss America 2015, Jason Mraz 33x12: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Rose Byrne, Barenaked Ladies 31x197: (Jun/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Kiefer Sutherland, Rose Byrne, Richard Ayoade 01x40: (May/01/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Man Who Would Be King, but Chose to Sell Home Appliances Instead 03x134: (Sep/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rose Byrne, Donny Deutsch, Jennifer Nettles 21x159: (Sep/10/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ben Stiller, Rose Byrne, Missy Higgins 20x123: (Jul/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Mila Kunis, Jim Norton, Justin Bieber 20x111: (Jun/27/2012) As Helen (Footage from “Bridesmaids”), [Uncredited]
  Craig Ferguson, Rose Byrne, David Cook 19x117: (Jul/13/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Purr-ty People 01x04: (Aug/01/2013) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Ethan Hawke, Rose Byrne, Bruce Jenner, Savages, Quinn Sullivan 05x90: (Jun/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Amanda Peet, Rose Byrne, Joshua Topolsky 01x06: (Mar/09/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Portlandia (2011) 
  Soft Opening 03x08: (Feb/08/2013) As Various 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jools Holland, Rose Byrne, Adam Hills, Alicia Keys 04x04: (Jan/26/2013) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Ricky Spanish 07x17: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Various 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rachel Maddow, Gavin Harrison 18x178: (Aug/23/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ricky Gervais, Rose Byrne, Okkervil River 16x69: (Jan/07/2009) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 85 01x85: (Jun/22/2011) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Wolf Blitzer, Rose Byrne 05x134: (Aug/05/2009) As Herself 
  Tony Danza, Rose Byrne, Jeremy Fisher 03x137: (Aug/20/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Seth Rogen, Rose Byrne, Eric Hutchinson 01x35: (Jul/24/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Justin Lee Collins Show (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/26/2009) As Herself 

Rove Live (2000) 
  April 8, 2007 08x02: (Apr/08/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dave Chappelle, Rose Byrne, Sam Roberts 12x03: (Sep/02/2004) As Herself 

Murder Call (1997) 
  Still Life 03x17: (Sep/18/2000) As Sarah Watson 

Heartbreak High (1994) 
  Season 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Jul/12/1999) As Carly 

Big Sky (1997) 
  A Family Affair 02x05: (Jan/30/1999) As Angie 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rose Byrne Quotes

No quotes added for this person