Login or register  
TV

Robert Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Robert Taylor
Birth Name: Spangler Arlington Brugh
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1911 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Filley, Nebraska
Date Of Death: June 08, 1969
Cause Of Death: lung cancer (Santa Monica, California, USA)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Robert Taylor



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959)As: Captain Matt Holbrook
Death Valley Days (1952)As: Host (1966-1968)
Episode Cast Credits 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Lady with a Past 17x19: (Nov/19/1968) As Frank Johnson 
  Shanghai Kelly's Birthday Party 16x07: (Sep/30/1967) As Shanghai Kelly 
  The Lone Grave 16x08: (Sep/29/1967) As John Hall 
  The Friend 16x15: (Sep/27/1967) As guest star 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the War Cry 01x02: (Sep/15/1967) As Gallagher 
  Hondo and the Eagle Claw 01x01: (Sep/08/1967) As Gallagher 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Scene Stealer 01x16: (Jan/10/1958) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Robert Taylor; Roberta Peters; William Warfield; Viveca Lindfors 08x20: (Jan/23/1955) As Himself 
  Robert Taylor; Eleanor Parker; Margaret Sullavan; Guy Mitchell 06x18: (Jan/11/1953) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


TaleSpin (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flying Dupes 01x65 Aug/08/1991 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news