Login or register  
TV

Tim Vincent

Mostly Credited As: Tim Vincent
Birth Name: Timothy Russell Walker
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales

Tim Vincent



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The National Lottery Euro Millions Draw (2008)As: Host (2008-2009)
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 3 - 8th Place)
I'm Famous and Frightened (2004)As: Host (Series 1)
There's Something About Miriam (2004)As: Himself (Host)
Escape To The Country (2002)As: Presenter
Fully Booked (1995)As: Presenter (1998-1999)
Short Change (1994)As: Presenter (1997-1999)
Children's Ward (1989)As: Billy Ryan (1989-1991)
The Clothes Show (1986)As: Presenter (1996-1998)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Adam Forrester (2000-2001)
Blue Peter (1958)As: Himself (Presenter 1993-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 18, 2014 04x161: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 17, 2014 04x160: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 16, 2014 04x159: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 15, 2014 04x158: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 161 04x161: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 160 04x160: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 159 04x159: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 4, Show 158 04x158: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 30, 2012 13x146: (Jul/30/2012) As Himself 
  March 6, 2008 09x44: (Mar/06/2008) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 1, 2011 23x145: (Apr/01/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 31, 2011 23x144: (Mar/31/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 30, 2011 23x143: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 29, 2011 23x142: (Mar/29/2011) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

GMTV (1993) 
  March 19, 2010 18x78: (Mar/19/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 18, 2010 18x77: (Mar/18/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 17, 2010 18x76: (Mar/17/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 16, 2010 18x75: (Mar/16/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 217 13x217: (Jul/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 234 12x234: (Aug/05/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 88 12x88: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 120 11x120: (Jun/29/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 26 04x26: (Feb/16/2009) As Himself 

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  Nutcracking Christmas Special (Dec/21/2008) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Blue Peter At 50 51x09: (Oct/14/2008) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 25, 2008 09x25: (Jan/25/2008) As Himself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 56th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x43: (Mar/23/2007) As Himself (Host) 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 14, Christmas Special 14x13: (Dec/28/1999) As Himself 

Junior Masterchef (1994) 
  Series 5, Show 8 05x08: (Jun/06/1999) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 14, Show 6 14x06: (Aug/08/1997) As Himself 

You Bet! (1988) 
  Series 10, Show 3 10x03: (Feb/22/1997) As Himself 
  Series 9, Show 5 09x05: (Jul/13/1996) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Vincent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..