Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ruth Madoc


Mostly Credited As: Ruth Madoc
Birth Name: Ruth Llewellyn
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Norwich, Norfolk, England

Ruth Madoc




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mine All Mine (2004)As: Myrtle Jones
I'm Famous and Frightened (2004)As: Herself (Series 4 - Winner)
Jack of Hearts (1999)As: Jean Pryce
Max Boyce And Friends (1983)As: Herself
Hi-de-Hi! (1981)As: Gladys Pugh (1980-1988)
Hunter's Walk (1973)As: Betty Smith
Episode Cast Credits 

Britain's Favourite Sitcoms (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/31/2014) As Herself 

Mount Pleasant (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Nov/04/2014) As Florence 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 12 06x12: (Aug/09/2014) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Boiling Point 16x43: (Jun/16/2014) As Alice Swanson 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 20, 2013 04x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 8 05x08: (Jul/07/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 58 03x58: (Nov/21/2012) As Herself 

Welsh Greats (2008) 
  Phillip Madoc 06x01: (Nov/07/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 20, 2012 24x136: (Mar/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Coming Home (UK) (2007) 
  Ruth Madoc 05x04: (Dec/15/2010) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 18 05x18: (Oct/21/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 236 12x236: (Aug/07/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 42 04x42: (Nov/13/2007) As Herself 

Little Britain (2003) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/19/2004) As Daffyd's Mother 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 2, Show 38 02x38: (May/14/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Famous Five (1996) (1995) 
  Five Get Into a Fix 02x10: (Jan/26/1997) As Mrs. Jones 
  Five Go Adventuring Again 01x04: (Oct/01/1995) As Mrs. Jones 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 12, Show 6 12x06: (May/28/1995) As Herself 

The Val Doonican Music Show (1977) 
  Series 9, Show 2 09x02: (Jun/22/1985) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Ruth Madoc 25x04: (Nov/28/1984) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 224 01x224: (Nov/24/1983) As Herself 
  Episode 73 01x73: (Apr/27/1983) As Herself 

New Scotland Yard (1972) 
  Two into One Will Go 02x09: (Dec/08/1972) As Det Sgt. Bliss 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ruth Madoc Quotes

No quotes added for this person