Login or register  
TV

Katie Melua

Mostly Credited As: Katie Melua
Birth Name: Ketevan Melua
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Georgia
Birth Place: Kutaisi, Georgian SSR, USSR [now Republic of Georg
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Katie Melua



Katie Melua
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Katie Melua Plays Avo Session (2013)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 5, 2014 26x105: (Feb/05/2014) As Herself 
  November 12, 2008 21x53: (Nov/12/2008) As Herself 
  June 20, 2008 20x200: (Jun/20/2008) As Herself 
  October 16, 2006 19x31: (Oct/16/2006) As Herself 

The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance (1990) 
  The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance 2013 01x23: (Nov/09/2013) As Herself 

The One And Only Cilla Black (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 13, Episode 6 13x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 11 11x11: (Sep/17/2012) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 43 10x43: (Mar/14/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 13, 2013 14x256: (Sep/13/2013) As Herself 
  December 20, 2012 13x355: (Dec/20/2012) As Herself 
  March 5, 2012 13x65: (Mar/05/2012) As Herself 
  May 17, 2010 11x137: (May/17/2010) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Dave Gorman, Christine Ohuruogu, Katie Melua 02x30: (Sep/08/2013) As Herself 

Choccywoccydoodah: Starstruck (2013) 
  Lights, Camera, Action! 01x06: (Apr/28/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 15, 2013 03x133: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself 
  May 3, 2011 01x172: (May/03/2011) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 4, 2012 13x237: (Dec/04/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 12, 2012 01x165: (Mar/12/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 113 02x113: (Feb/23/2012) As Herself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  New Year's Day Big Sing 52x01: (Jan/01/2012) As Herself 

The Nations Favourite Bee Gees Song (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2011) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 11 01x11: (Aug/30/2010) As Herself 

VI Oranje (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 54 01x54: (Jul/06/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 164 01x164: (May/17/2010) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Heather Graham, Lance Krall, Katie Melua 07x81: (Jun/03/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 24 06x24: (Oct/23/2008) As Herself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (May/27/2008) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Courtney Love, Louis Walsh, Brian Capron, Katie Melua 02x01: (Oct/11/2007) As Herself 

Schlag den Raab (2006) 
  Johannes (31:74) 01x02: (Nov/18/2006) As Herself - Music Guest 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Season 9, Episode 45 09x45: (Jul/08/2006) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  09 April 2006 01x29: (Apr/09/2006) As Herself 
  02 October 2005 01x04: (Oct/02/2005) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  It's Christmas with Jonathan Ross 09x15: (Dec/22/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Paul McCartney, Rachel Weisz, Dave Spikey, Katie Melua 03x10: (Dec/17/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 20 04x20: (Dec/02/2005) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 4: Results 03x09: (Nov/05/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Holly Willoughby, Katie Melua, Darren Hayes, Dave Fulton 17x01: (Oct/31/2005) As Herself 
  Katie Melua, Jane McDonald, Aaron Gilbert, Michelle Gayle 15x06: (Oct/25/2004) As Herself 
  Alice Cooper, Katie Melua, Tony Hadley, Jane Moore 14x03: (Jan/12/2004) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 8, Show 23 08x23: (Sep/21/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 6, Show 26 06x26: (Jul/19/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 193 01x193: (Mar/17/2004) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Ian McKellen, Johnny Vegas, Rhona Cameron, Katie Melua, Alicia Keys 11x01: (Feb/21/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

Hollyoaks Songs:
Season 11, Episode 80 + Just Like Heaven 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Nine Million Bicycles 
Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 5, Episode 57 + Nine Million Bicycles 
Sunday Brunch Songs:
Lara Pulver, Tom Burke, Santiago Cabrera, Sheryl Crow + Where Does The Ocean Go? 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Born in Georgia but moved to Belfast when she was nine

Katie Melua Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..

Interview: Sammy Hagar talks playing himself in tonight's Simpsons

In tonight's episode of 'The Simpsons' entitled 'Covercraft', musician..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..