Login or register  
TV

Morrissey

Mostly Credited As: Morrissey
Birth Name: Steven Patrick Morrissey
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Davyhulme, Manchester, England

Morrissey



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Morrissey 08x125: (Oct/09/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  What Happens in Vegas Is Typically Pretty Sad 02x10: (Nov/29/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The One Show (2006) 
  February 16, 2009 03x134: (Feb/16/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Michael McIntyre, Emily Mortimer, Dev Patel, Morrissey 16x04: (Feb/13/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Morrissey, Britt Ekland, Naveen Andrews, Sarah Parish, Sharon Small, Shelley Conn, Orla Brady 14x04: (Feb/01/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Morrissey, Paul Bettany, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, William Shatner 10x08: (May/19/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  David Attenborough, Morrissey, Pink, Gavin Henson 10x01: (Mar/24/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kathy Griffin, Scott Kennedy, Morrissey 04x76: (Apr/29/2008) As Himself 
  Ewan McGregor, Morrissey 04x75: (Apr/28/2008) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jason Schwartzman, Morrissey 06x118: (Oct/12/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dennis Kucinich, Shia LaBeouf, Morrissey 14x169: (Jun/29/2007) As Himself 
  Barbara Walters, Charles Dutton, Morrissey 04x205: (Aug/19/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Dale Winton, Denise Van Outen, Space, Sting, Morrissey 03x15: (Dec/19/1997) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Michael Keaton/Morrissey 18x06: (Nov/14/1992) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Oxford Roadshow (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 11 05x11: (Mar/22/1985) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Blackout! + "November Spawned a Monster" 
Daria Songs:
Arts 'n' Crass + Alma Matters 
Laguna Beach Songs:
The Best Part of Breaking up... + First of the Gang to Die 
The Colbert Report Songs:
Morrissey + People Are the Same Everywhere 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morrissey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..