Login or register  
TV

Peter Donaldson

Mostly Credited As: Peter Donaldson
Birth Name: Peter Thomas Donaldson
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1953 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Midland, Ontario
Date Of Death: January 08, 2011
Cause Of Death: lung cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little Mosque on the Prairie (2007) 
  A Lease Too Far 04x18: (Mar/15/2010) As Archbishop Tom Edmonds 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Gus The Arsonist 03x04: (Mar/04/2005) As Cindy's Father 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Grandma's Shoes 02x12: (Nov/22/2000) As Daddy 

Emily of New Moon (1998) 
  A Bill Of Divorcement 04x03: (Mar/31/2000) As Ian Bowles 
  The Return Of Maida Flynn 03x02: (Sep/29/1999) As Ian Bowles 
  Ask Me No Questions, I'll Tell You No Lies 03x01: (Sep/28/1999) As Ian Bowles 
  The Book Of Hours 02x13: (Jan/10/1999) As Ian Bowles 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  Are We to Be a Nation?: 1783-88 01x06: (Dec/28/1997) As John Adams 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As John Adams 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As John Adams 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As John Adams 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  The Code 02x21: (May/13/1995) As Hugh DeLabarre 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Donaldson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announces 'Ugly House' With George Clarke

Channel 4 commissioned ‘Ugly House’, a radical six part design..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..