TV

Takeshi Watabe


Mostly Credited As: Takeshi Watabe
Birth Name: Masato Maeno
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1936 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Kochi
Date Of Death: December 13, 2010
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Takeshi Watabe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Naruto: Shippuuden (2007)As: Gamabunta -- [Voice]
FireStorm (2003)As: Drew MacCallister -- [Voice]
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (2002)As: Naoyuki Kamikurata -- [Voice]
Strawberry Eggs (2001)As: Director Yachio Tokugawa -- [Voice]
Dragon Warrior (1989)As: Baramos -- [Voice]
Oishinbo (1988)As: Bantarou Kyougyoku -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Naruto (JP) (2002) 
  Sea Battle, The released power 04x42: (Feb/22/2006) Voiced  Gamabunta 
  Three-way Battle! Tsunade and Jiraiya v. Orochimaru! 03x13: (Aug/12/2004) Voiced  Gamabunta 
  Three-way Battle! Tsunade and Jiraiya v. Orochimaru! 03x13: (Aug/12/2004) Voiced  Gamabunta 
  Become the 5th! Sacrificing Her Life to Fight! 03x12: (Aug/12/2004) Voiced  Gamabunta 

Master of Mosquiton '99 (1997) 
  The Vampire and The High School Girl 01x26: (Mar/31/1998) Voiced  Fire Demon 
  The Vampire and The High School Girl 01x26: (Mar/31/1998) Voiced  Fire Demon 
  Inaho who lost control & the golden pig 01x25: (Mar/24/1998) Voiced  Fire Demon 
  Inaho who lost control & the golden pig 01x25: (Mar/24/1998) Voiced  Fire Demon 

KaubĂ´i Bibappu (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Chessmaster Hex 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Dr. Shakujii, [Featuring]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Dr. Shakujii, [Featuring]

Requiem From The Darkness (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Yahei Anzai 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


S.A (2008)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Takeshi Watabe Quotes

No quotes added for this person