Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Savannah Bentley


Mostly Credited As: Savannah Bentley
Birth Name: Savannah Cox
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1938 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milam, Texas
Date Of Death: October 28, 1992





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Emergency! (1972) 
  I'll Fix It 04x02: (Sep/21/1974) As Claire Freeman 
  Hang-up 01x10: (Apr/08/1972) As Karen Wilson, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Nuclear Alert 02x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Elaine, [Co-Guest Stars]

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Joan Rivers Do Jury Duty 06x09: (Nov/05/1973) As Juror 

McCloud (1970) 
  A Little Plot at Tranquil Valley 02x05: (Jan/12/1972) As 2nd Nurse 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Mark of Death 01x17: (Jan/04/1967) As Margue 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Wally for Congress 04x30: (Apr/12/1966) As Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Savannah Bentley Quotes

No quotes added for this person