Login or register  
TV

Shelly Novack

Mostly Credited As: Shelly Novack
Sometimes Credited As: Shelley Novack

Birth Name: Sheldon Lennard Novack
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1944 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: May 27, 1978
Cause Of Death: heart attack due to blood clots
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Shelly Novack



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Most Wanted (1976)As: Sgt. Charlie Benson
The F.B.I. (1965)As: Special Agent Chris Daniels (S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Hero Syndrome 03x09: (Nov/18/1977) As Ben 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Stigma 05x02: (Nov/09/1977) As Phil Peters 
  The Six Foot Stretch 04x21: (Mar/22/1977) As Riggs 
  Officer Dooly 03x21: (Mar/05/1976) As Elvins 
  Vice: Twenty-Four Hours 03x10: (Dec/05/1975) As Danny Hicks 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain and the Lady/Centerfold/One If By Land... 01x01: (Sep/24/1977) As Brad Brockway 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Wipe Out 01x11: (Apr/24/1977) As Wally Siebert 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Take Me Out to the Ball Game 01x02: (Mar/08/1976) As Andy Reed 

Bert D'Angelo Superstar (1976) 
  Murder in Velvet 01x01: (Feb/21/1976) As Bobby Cox 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Honorable Profession 04x16: (Jan/15/1976) As Dr. Eddie Dunne 
  Labyrinth 03x22: (Feb/27/1975) As Pete 
  Hall of Mirrors 01x07: (Nov/04/1972) As Johnson 

Switch (1975) 
  Mistresses, Murder and Millions 01x14: (Dec/23/1975) As Strayhorn 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Portrait of Evil 04x14: (Dec/18/1975) As Ralph Forester 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Gift from a Killer 07x13: (Dec/08/1975) As Bob Foster 
  Question of Guilt 04x16: (Jan/10/1973) As J.K. Ruttman 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Sing a Song of Suspense 08x09: (Oct/31/1975) As Officer MacDougall 

Medical Story (1975) 
  Medical Story 01x01: (Sep/04/1975) As Jerry 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Horror in the Heights 01x11: (Dec/20/1974) As Officer York 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Nature of Evil 02x21: (Mar/21/1974) As Bascomb 
  The Soul is the Warrior 01x06: (Feb/08/1973) As Breck Rankin 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Dark Vengeance 01x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Art 

Banyon (1972) 
  The Old College Try 01x02: (Sep/22/1972) As guest star 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Concrete Valley, Neon Sky 01x01: (Sep/11/1972) As Cody 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Hang-up 01x10: (Apr/08/1972) As Vern Hammond, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cade's County (1971) 
  Inferno 01x19: (Feb/27/1972) As Earl Grimes 

Ironside (1967) 
  Death by the Numbers 05x21: (Jan/27/1972) As Matt Newell, [Co-Guest Stars]
  L'Chayim 03x11: (Dec/04/1969) As Jim Trannon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Perfect Crime 01x24: (Mar/07/1968) As Roger Simmons, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Rolling Y 08x19: (Unaired) As Deputy Earl Muncey 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Sands of Anger 04x07: (Oct/26/1971) As Ed Kelton 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Stark 16x03: (Sep/28/1970) As Adam Bramley 

McCloud (1970) 
  Portrait of a Dead Girl (Feb/17/1970) As James Waldron 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  The Prisoner Within 02x09: (Nov/14/1969) As Mike Wojcik 
  Breakout to a Fast Buck 01x25: (Mar/14/1969) As Russ Dickson 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Service for One 01x25: (Apr/09/1969) As Edward Potolski 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Punt, a Pass, and a Prayer 18x02: (Nov/20/1968) As Barney Swiacki 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Bitter Autumn 06x08: (Nov/01/1967) As Stone Jackson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shelly Novack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..