Login or register  
TV

Dennis Wilson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Dennis Wilson (1)
Birth Name: Dennis Miller Wilson
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1920 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Date Of Death: July 15, 1989
Cause Of Death: Stroke



British tv music composer who worked mainly in the comedy genre.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Corner (2000) 
  Corner Boy's Blues 01x05: (May/14/2000) As Tee-Tee 
  Dope Fiend Blues 01x04: (May/07/2000) As Tee-Tee 
  Fran's Blues 01x03: (Apr/30/2000) As Tee-Tee 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Steptoe and Son (1962)• Original Music
Second Time Around (UK) (1974)• Incidental Music
Till Death Us Do Part (UK) (1965)• Music
• Music Director
Fawlty Towers (1975)• Music
Rising Damp (1974)• Music
That's My Boy (1981)• Music
It's Murder. But Is It Art? (1972)• Incidental Music
My Honourable Mrs (1975)• Music
My Wife Next Door (1972)• Music
Charge! (1969)• Incidental Music
Cilla's Comedy Six (1975)• Music
Faces Of Jim (1961)• Incidental Music
Three Piece Suite (1977)• Incidental Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Wilson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..

Danse Vaudou - The Constantine Recap

In New Orleans, a man walks out of a bar and goes down an alleyway, drunk...

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..